Auburn CADC Department List

120 Dudley Hall | Auburn | AL | 36849 | 334-844-5350

Regina Casillas Conradi

Academic Advisor

334-844-4522

Joyce Griffin

Director of Student Services

334-844-4528

Daniel McCoy

Academic Advisor

334-844-4531

Katherine Buck

Administrator of Student Recruitment

334-844-4569

Pamela Winfree

Administrative Associate
CADC Office of Student Services

334-844-5350

Lindsey Motley

Academic Advisor

3348444524

Crystal Jalil

Career Services Specialist III

334-844-5379

Hobie Henning

IT Specialist

334-844-8800

1

202 Dudley Commons | Auburn | AL | 36849 | 334-844-4285

Steve Barlow

Accountant III

334-844-4463

Vini Nathan

Dean and McWhorter Endowed Chair

334-844-4529

Karen Rogers

Associate Dean for Graduate Studies and Research and Associate Professor

334-844-5384

Mellissa Watson

Executive Admin Support

334-844-4529

Colleen Bourdeau

Director of Communications and Marketing

334-844-4590

Melissa Denney

Development Officer

334-844-5436

Dara Hosey

Development Manager

334-844-1161

Joel Beckum

IT Coordinator

334-844-8800

Ben Farrow

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and International Programs

334-844-4285

Kandell Malocsay

Grant Writer

334-844-8853

Colleen Newschwander

Executive Coordinator

334-844-4967

Monica Baziotes

Administrative Support Associate

334-844-4285

Kyes Stevens

APAEP Founder and Director

334-703-6854

Cory Unruh

Outreach and Administrator

334-844-8946

Shaelyn Smith

Program Coordinator

334-750-4353

Rob Hitt

Program Coordinator

334-844-8946

Christopher Griffin

Development Associate

334-844-1499

2

104 Dudley Hall | Auburn | AL | 36849 | 334-844-4516

Christian Dagg

Head of the School of Architecture, Planning and Landscape Architecture and Associate Professor

334-844-4516

Rebecca O'Neal Dagg

Associate Professor

334-844-5746

Juanita Dowdell, MBA

Administrative Services Director

334-844-8797

Scott Finn

Professor Emeritus

Margaret Fletcher

Assistant Professor and Associate Chair of Architecture

334-844-8659

Magdalena Garmaz

Environmental Design Program Chair
Ann & Batey Gresham Professor of Architecture

334-844-5427

David Hill

Chair and Associate Professor of Landscape Architecture

334-844-5434

David Hinson

Professor

334-844-5440

Sherry Hunt

Administrative Support Associate II

334-844-5392

Carla Keyvanian

Associate Professor

334-844-5543

Charlene LeBleu

Associate Professor

334-844-0192

Kevin Moore

Associate Professor and ARIA Chair

334-844-5545

Behzad Nakhjavan

Professor

334-844-5441

Tarik Orgen

Professor Emeritus

334-844-5442

John J. Pittari, Jr.

Associate Professor

334-844-5424

Michael Robinson

Professor of Architecture and Landscape Architecture; Director, Master of Real Estate Development Program

334-844-5486

Rusty Smith

Associate Professor and Associate Chair, Architecture and Associate Director of Rural Studio

334-844-5444

Gayle Etheridge

Rural Studio Office Manager

334-624-4483

Andrew Freear

Professor and Director, Rural Studio

334-624-4483

Justin Miller

Associate Professor and Chair of Architecture

334-844-5171

Matt Hall

Assistant Professor

334-844-4579

Steve Wall

IT Specialist

334-844-8808

Alex Krumdieck

Director of Urban Studio

Danielle Willkens

Assistant Professor

Il Kim

Assistant Professor

Michael Clay, AICP

Visiting Professor of Real Estate Development

334-844-5078

Steve Monk, Attny

Adjunct Professor of Real Estate Development

334-844-5078

Ben Wieseman, ASLA

Adjunct Professor of Real Estate Development

334-844-5078

Judd M. Langham

Adjunct Professor

Dan Ballard

Adjunct Professor

Ty Smith

Adjunct Faculty

334-844-4516

Mary English

Assistant Professor

334-844-5438

Jennifer Cloe, MLIS

Administrative Director

205-323-3592

Kurt O'Brien, CCIM, CPM

Kelly Homan

Adjunct Professor

205-370-3997

Rob Holmes

Assistant Professor

334-844-5429

Jennifer Smith

Environmental Design Visiting Professor

334-844-5427

Jonathan Byler

Engineering Tech, III

334-844-4125

Janet Gilmer

Administrative Assistant

3348444549

Emily McGlohn

Assistant Professor

(334) 624-4483

David Kennedy

Visiting Assistant Professor of Architecture

334-844-8073

Mackenzie Stagg

Assistant Research Professor

334-844-4516

Thomas Hogge

Visiting Assistant Professor of Landscape Architecture

334-844-5448

Emily Knox

Visiting Assistant Professor of Landscape Architecture

334-844-5311

Madelyn Willey

Visiting Assistant Professor of Architecture

334-844-5419

Megyn von Gal

Lead Administrative Assistant

334-844-5421

3

207 Wallace Hall | Auburn | AL | 36849 | 334-844-2364

Chad Bailey

IT Specialist

334-844-8804

Christopher Arnold

Program Chair and Associate Professor

334-844-2361

Randy Bartlett

Professor

334-844-2370

Rich Britnell

Professor

334-844-2371

Kelly Bryant

Professor

334-844-3383

Robert Capps

Lab Assistant II

334-844-2314

Robert Finkel

Associate Professor

334-844-8542

David Gowan

Laboratory Specialist

334-844-2314

Ross Heck

Professor

334-844-3386

Courtney Windham

Associate Professor

334-844-8766

Sylvia Jackson

Office Administrator

334-844-2364

Tin-Man Lau

Professor

334-844-2373

Samantha Herbert

Associate Professor

334-844-3385

Clark Lundell

Professor and School Head

334-844-2369

John Morgan

Professor Emeritus

334-844-3387

Carlton Nell

Professor and Graphic Design Program Chair

334-844-3388

Shea Tillman

Associate Professor

334-844-2381

Shu-Wen Tzeng

Ulm Associate Professor

334-844-2360

Wei Wang

Alumni Professor and Internship Coordinator

334-844-3389

Jerrod Windham

Bauhaus Associate Professor

334-844-2340

William Dunlop

Lecturer

334-844-2364

David Smith

Assistant Professor

3348443387

Benjamin Bush

Assisitant Professor

334-844-2366

4

118 M. Miller Gorrie Center | Auburn | AL | 36849 | 334-844-4518

David Royer

IT Specialist

334-844-8812

Salman Azhar

J.E.Wilborn Endowed Professor for Emerging Faculty, Graduate Program Chair

334-844-5383

Richard Burt

McWhorter Endowed Chair and School Head

334-844-5260

Paul Holley

Director-CCIC; Wilborn Endowed Professor for Senior Faculty

334-844-5377

Mike Hosey

Professor

334-844-5310

Scott Kramer

Atlanta Auburn BSCI Alumni Committee Endowed Professor

334-844-5376

Joline Landry

Administrative Support Specialist II-Academic

334-844-5308

Darren Olsen

Associate Professor

334-844-4186

Keith Rahn

Associate Professor

334-844-8261

Anoop Sattineni

Bob Aderholt Endowed Professor

334-844-5385

Mark Tatum

Assistant Professor

334-844-5426

J. Mark Taylor

Chair, Building Construction Program

334-844-5305

Junshan Liu

Associate Professor

334-844-5387

Eric Wetzel

Assistant Professor

334-844-5431

Wesley Collins

Assistant Professor

334-844-5987

Lauren Wybenga Redden

Assistant Professor

334-844-5341

Jeff Kim

Assistant Professor

334-844-5375

Alan Bugg

P.E., PMP, DBIA
Assistant Professor,

334-844-5374

April E. Simons

Assistant Professor

334-884-5382

Les Carter

Senior Lecturer

334-844-5310

Tom Leathem

Assistant Professor

334-844-5378

Eva Wesche

Administrative Support Specialist II, Academic

334-844-4189

Brandon Clarke

Lead Administrative Assistant

334-844-5351

Roger Rice

Instructor

(334) 844-4518

Amna Salman

Adjunct Professor

Dianne Kim

Instructor

(334) 844-4518

Allen Conradi

Instructor

(334) 844-4522

Angie White

Administrative Support Assistant II

334-844-4518

5